February 2017

Saturday 6th February 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League 

BSC Glasgow P-P Edinburgh University Postponed
Edinburgh City v Preston Athletic 3pm
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Gretna 2008 3pm
Selkirk v Threave Rovers 2pm
Spartans v Cumbernauld Colts 3pm
Vale of Leithen P-P Dalbeattie Star Postponed
Whitehill Welfare P-P University of Stirling Postponed

Sunday 7th February 2016

William Hill Scottish Cup, Fifth Round

East Kilbride v Celtic 3pm

 

Wednesday 10th February 2016

The South Challenge Cup, Second Round North & East Zone

Duns P-P Whitehill Welfare Postponed
at Preston Athletic

 

Saturday 13th February 2016

The South Challenge Cup, Second Round North & East Zone

Duns P-P Whitehill Welfare Postponed
at Gala FR

The South Challenge Cup, Third Round North & East Zone

Civil Service Strollers v Tynecastle 3:15pm
at Edin Uni
Edinburgh City P-P Edinburgh University Postponed
Spartans v Cumbernauld Colts 3pm

The South Challenge Cup, Third Round South & West Zone

East Kilbride v Threave Rovers 3pm
BSC Glasgow v Lochar Thistle 2pm at
Lesser Hampd
Dumfries YMCA P-P Glasgow University Postponed
Crichton v Edusport Academy 2pm

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

Dalbeattie Star v Selkirk 3pm
Gala Fairydean Rovers P-P Vale of Leithen Postponed
Preston Athletic P-P University of Stirling Postponed

 

Wednesday 17th February 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

BSC Glasgow P Threave Rovers Postponed
University of Stirling v Edinburgh University 7:45pm

Football Nation East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, Semi-Finals

East Kilbride P Civil Service Strollers Postponed
Spartans v Gala Fairydean Rovers 7:45pm

 

Saturday 20th February 2016

The South Challenge Cup, Second Round North & East Zone

Duns v Whitehill Welfare 4:30pm
at Gala FR

The South Challenge Cup, Third Round North & East Zone

Edinburgh City v Edinburgh University 3pm

The South Challenge Cup, Third Round South & West Zone

Dumfries YMCA v Glasgow University 2pm

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

BSC Glasgow P-P Spartans Postponed
Edinburgh University C Whitehill Welfare Cancelled
Gretna 2008 v Vale of Leithen 3pm
Selkirk C Edinburgh City Cancelled
Threave Rovers P-P Cumbernauld Colts Postponed
University of Stirling P-P Gala Fairydean Rovers Postponed
East Kilbride v Dalbeattie Star 3pm

 

Wednesday 24th February 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

BSC Glasgow v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm
Threave Rovers v Dalbeattie Star 7:45pm

Football Nation East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, Semi-Finals

East Kilbride v Civil Service Strollers 7:45pm

 

Saturday 27th February 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League 

Cumbernauld Colts v Dalbeattie Star 3pm
East Kilbride v Edinburgh University 3pm
Edinburgh City v BSC Glasgow 3pm
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Spartans 3pm
Preston Athletic v Gretna 2008 3pm
University of Stirling v Vale of Leithen 3pm
Whitehill Welfare v Selkirk 3pm