Thursday 25th May 2017,
Scottish Lowland Football League

U20’s Results

 
Little Bigshot Scottish Youth Cup, First Round
28-Aug-16 Heriot Watt University 0-6 Partick Thistle
28-Aug-16 Edusport Academy 2-1 Alloa Athletic
 
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development Qualifying League, Section A
26-Aug-16 Lothian Thistle HV 2-5 Cumbernauld Colts
26-Aug-16 Whitehill Welfare 5-1 Preston Athletic
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development Qualifying League, Section B
26-Aug-16 East Kilbride 2-1 BSC Glasgow
26-Aug-16 Spartans 3-0 Edinburgh City
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development Qualifying League, Section A
02-Sep-16 Cumbernauld Colts 7-1 Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm
02-Sep-16 Edusport Academy 1-0 Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development Qualifying League, Section B
02-Sep-16 Tynecastle 1-3 Spartans 7:30pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:1
02-Sep-16 Preston Athletic 1-0 BSC Glasgow 7:45pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development Qualifying League, Section A
06-Sep-16 Preston Athletic 1-4 Cumbernauld Colts 7:45pm
06-Sep-16 Whitehill Welfare 0-2 Edusport Academy 7:45pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development Qualifying League, Section B
06-Sep-16 BSC Glasgow 3-3 Edinburgh City 8:00pm
06-Sep-16 East Kilbride 5-1 Tynecastle 8:00pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:1
0x-Sep-16 Lothian Thistle HV 4-1 Spartans 7:30pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development Qualifying League, Section A
09-Sep-16 Edusport Academy 1-1 Preston Athletic 7:45pm
09-Sep-16 Lothian Thistle HV 6-1 Whitehill Welfare 8:00pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development Qualifying League, Section B
09-Sep-16 Spartans 1-1 East Kilbride 7:45pm
09-Sep-16 Tynecastle 4-2 BSC Glasgow 7:45pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:1
09-Sep-16 Edinburgh City 1-2 Cumbernauld Colts 7:45pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development Qualifying League, Section B
12-Sep-16 Edinburgh City 0-6 East Kilbride 8.00pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development Qualifying League, Section A
16-Sep-16 Cumbernauld Colts 3-1 Edusport Academy 7:45pm
15-Sep-16 Preston Athletic 1-0 Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development Qualifying League, Section B
16-Sep-16 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Spartans 8:00pm
16-Sep-16 Edinburgh City 3-4 Tynecastle 7:45pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:1
16-Sep-16 Whitehill Welfare 2-7 East Kilbride 7:45pm
Little Bigshot Scottish Youth Cup, Second Round
25/09/2016 Edusport Academy 3-0 Lothian Thistle HV
25/09/2016 Edinburgh City 3-1 Preston Athletic
23/09/2016 Spartans 3-1 Whitehill Welfare
25/09/2016 East Kilbride 5-1 BSC Glasgow
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:1
23-Sep-16 Edinburgh University 2-2 Heriot-Watt University 7:30pm

 

Friday 30th September 2016
Cumbernauld Colts 1-0 Edinburgh University
East Kilbride 2-1 Preston Athletic
Heriot-Watt University 3-2 Edusport Academy
Spartans 6-1 Whitehill Welfare
Tynecastle 2-2 Lothian Thistle HV
University of Stirling 9-1 Edinburgh City
Friday 7th October 2016
BSC Glasgow 1-2 East Kilbride
Edinburgh University 2-2 University of Stirling
Edusport Academy 2-4 Cumbernauld Colts
Lothian Thistle HV 1-4 Heriot-Watt University
Preston Athletic 2-6 Spartans
Sunday 9th October 2016
Tynecastle 1-4 Hibernian
Friday 14th October 2016
Cumbernauld Colts 8-4 Lothian Thistle HV
Edinburgh City 2-5 Edinburgh University
Heriot-Watt University 3-0 Whitehill Welfare
Spartans 8-2 BSC Glasgow
Tynecastle 2-1 Preston Athletic
University of Stirling 2-0 Edusport Academy
Tuesday 18th  October 2016
Edusport Academy 2-2 Tynecastle
Friday 21st October 2016
BSC Glasgow 1-2 Tynecastle
Edusport Academy 3-5 Edinburgh City
Lothian Thistle HV 2-6 University of Stirling
Preston Athletic 1-3 Heriot-Watt University
Whitehill Welfare 0-4 Cumbernauld Colts
Wednesday 26th October 2016
East Kilbride 3-3 Spartans
Friday 28th October 2016
Cumbernauld Colts 0-3 Preston Athletic
Edinburgh City 1-5 Lothian Thistle HV
Edinburgh University 1-1 Edusport Academy
Heriot-Watt University 3-2 BSC Glasgow
Tynecastle 2-1 East Kilbride
University of Stirling 6-0 Whitehill Welfare
Friday 4th November 2016
Lothian Thistle HV 3-1 Edinburgh University
Preston Athletic 1-3 University of Stirling
Whitehill Welfare 2-3 Tynecastle
Saturday 5th Sunday 6th and Monday 7th November 2016
Spartans 3-1 Clachnacuddin
Rangers 3-0 Edusport Academy
Celtic 21-0 Edinburgh City
Partick Thistle 4-1 East Kilbride
Motherwell 1-0 Cumbernauld Colts
Wednesday 9th November 2016
Edusport Academy 2-6 Lothian Thistle HV
Friday 11th November 2016
Cumbernauld Colts 0-4 East Kilbride
Heriot-Watt University 2-4 Spartans
Monday 14th November 2016
Preston Athletic 0-3 Edinburgh City
Friday 18th November 2016
Cumbernauld Colts 2-0 Spartans
Friday 18th November 2016
BSC Glasgow 0-3 Edinburgh City
East Kilbride 3-3 University of Stirling
Preston Athletic 0-3 Edinburgh University
Tynecastle 1-1 Heriot-Watt University
Whitehill Welfare 2-1 Edusport Academy
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League: Friday 25th November 2016

 

Edinburgh University  2-0 BSC Glasgow
Edusport Academy 0  0-1 Preston Athletic 1

Development League 2-3 December 2016

BSC Glasgow 2-0 Edusport Academy
East Kilbride 3-1 Edinburgh University
Heriot Watt University 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts
Preston Athletic 4-4 Lothian Thistle HV
Tynecastle 3-1 University of Stirling

 

Scottish Youth Cup December 4, 2016

Spartans 1-4 Falkirk