Monday 26th June 2017,
Scottish Lowland Football League

U20’s Fixtures

  Friday 30th September 2016
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:2
30-Sep-16 Cumbernauld Colts v Edinburgh University 7:45pm Broadwood
30-Sep-16 East Kilbride v Preston Athletic 8:00pm K Park
30-Sep-16 Heriot-Watt University v Edusport Academy 7:45pm Riccarton
30-Sep-16 Spartans v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm Ainslie Park
30-Sep-16 Tynecastle v Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm Saughton 3G
30-Sep-16 University of Stirling v Edinburgh City 7:45pm Gannochy S C
30-Sep-16 BSC Glasgow idle
  Friday 7th October 2016
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:3
07-Oct-16 BSC Glasgow v East Kilbride 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
07-Oct-16 Edinburgh University v University of Stirling 7:30pm Peffermill
07-Oct-16 Edusport Academy v Cumbernauld Colts 7:45pm Ainslie Park
07-Oct-16 Lothian Thistle HV v Heriot-Watt University 7:45pm Riccarton
07-Oct-16 Preston Athletic v Spartans 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
07-Oct-16 Whitehill Welfare v Tynecastle 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
07-Oct-16 Edinburgh City idle
  Friday 14th October 2016
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:4
14-Oct-16 Cumbernauld Colts v Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm Broadwood
14-Oct-16 Edinburgh City v Edinburgh University 7:45pm Meggateland
14-Oct-16 Heriot-Watt University v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm Riccarton
14-Oct-16 Spartans v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm Ainslie Park
14-Oct-16 Tynecastle v Preston Athletic 7:45pm Saughton 3G
14-Oct-16 University of Stirling v Edusport Academy 7:45pm Gannochy S C
14-Oct-16 East Kilbride idle
  Friday 21st October 2016
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:5
21-Oct-16 BSC Glasgow v Tynecastle 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
21-Oct-16 East Kilbride v Spartans 8:00pm K Park
21-Oct-16 Edusport Academy v Edinburgh City 7:45pm Ainslie Park
21-Oct-16 Lothian Thistle HV v University of Stirling 7:45pm Riccarton
21-Oct-16 Preston Athletic v Heriot-Watt University 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
21-Oct-16 Whitehill Welfare v Cumbernauld Colts 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
21-Oct-16 Edinburgh University idle
  Friday 28th October 2016
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:6
28-Oct-16 Cumbernauld Colts v Preston Athletic 7:45pm Broadwood
28-Oct-16 Edinburgh City v Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm Meggateland
28-Oct-16 Edinburgh University v Edusport Academy 7:30pm Peffermill
28-Oct-16 Heriot-Watt University v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm Riccarton
28-Oct-16 Tynecastle v East Kilbride 7:45pm Saughton 3G
28-Oct-16 University of Stirling v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm Gannochy S C
28-Oct-16 Spartans idle
  Friday 4th November 2016
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:7
04-Nov-16 BSC Glasgow v Cumbernauld Colts 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
04-Nov-16 East Kilbride v Heriot-Watt University 8:00pm K Park
04-Nov-16 Lothian Thistle HV v Edinburgh University 7:45pm Riccarton
04-Nov-16 Preston Athletic v University of Stirling 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
04-Nov-16 Spartans v Tynecastle 7:45pm Ainslie Park
04-Nov-16 Whitehill Welfare v Edinburgh City 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
04-Nov-16 Edusport Academy idle
  Friday 11th November 2016
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:8
11-Nov-16 Cumbernauld Colts v East Kilbride 7:45pm Broadwood
11-Nov-16 Edinburgh City v Preston Athletic 7:45pm Meggateland
11-Nov-16 Edinburgh University v Whitehill Welfare 7:30pm Peffermill
11-Nov-16 Edusport Academy v Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm Ainslie Park
11-Nov-16 Heriot-Watt University v Spartans 7:45pm Riccarton
11-Nov-16 University of Stirling v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm Gannochy S C
11-Nov-16 Tynecastle idle
  Friday 18th November 2016
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:9
18-Nov-16 BSC Glasgow v Edinburgh City 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
18-Nov-16 East Kilbride v University of Stirling 8:00pm K Park
18-Nov-16 Preston Athletic v Edinburgh University 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
18-Nov-16 Spartans v Cumbernauld Colts 7:45pm Ainslie Park
18-Nov-16 Tynecastle v Heriot-Watt University 7:45pm Saughton 3G
18-Nov-16 Whitehill Welfare v Edusport Academy 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
18-Nov-16 Lothian Thistle HV idle
  Friday 25th November 2016
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:10
25-Nov-16 Cumbernauld Colts v Tynecastle 7:45pm Broadwood
25-Nov-16 Edinburgh City v East Kilbride 7:45pm Meggateland
25-Nov-16 Edinburgh University v BSC Glasgow 7:30pm Peffermill
25-Nov-16 Edusport Academy v Preston Athletic 7:45pm Ainslie Park
25-Nov-16 Lothian Thistle HV v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm Riccarton
25-Nov-16 University of Stirling v Spartans 7:45pm Gannochy S C
25-Nov-16 Heriot-Watt University idle
  Friday 2nd December 2016
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:11
02-Dec-16 BSC Glasgow v Edusport Academy 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
02-Dec-16 East Kilbride v Edinburgh University 8:00pm K Park
02-Dec-16 Heriot-Watt University v Cumbernauld Colts 7:45pm Riccarton
02-Dec-16 Preston Athletic v Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
02-Dec-16 Spartans v Edinburgh City 7:45pm Ainslie Park
02-Dec-16 Tynecastle v University of Stirling 7:45pm Saughton 3G
02-Dec-16 Whitehill Welfare idle
  Friday 9th December 2016
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:12
09-Dec-16 Edinburgh City v Tynecastle 7:45pm Meggateland
09-Dec-16 Edinburgh University v Spartans 7:30pm Peffermill
09-Dec-16 Edusport Academy v East Kilbride 7:45pm Ainslie Park
09-Dec-16 Lothian Thistle HV v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm Riccarton
09-Dec-16 University of Stirling v Heriot-Watt University 7:45pm Gannochy S C
09-Dec-16 Whitehill Welfare v Preston Athletic 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
09-Dec-16 Cumbernauld Colts idle
  Friday 16th December 2016
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:13
16-Dec-16 BSC Glasgow v Whitehill Welfare 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
16-Dec-16 Cumbernauld Colts v University of Stirling 7:45pm Broadwood
16-Dec-16 East Kilbride v Lothian Thistle HV 8:00pm K Park
16-Dec-16 Heriot-Watt University v Edinburgh City 7:45pm Riccarton
16-Dec-16 Spartans v Edusport Academy 7:45pm Ainslie Park
16-Dec-16 Tynecastle v Edinburgh University 7:45pm Saughton 3G
16-Dec-16 Preston Athletic idle
Christmas
Break
  Friday 13th January 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:14
13-Jan-17 BSC Glasgow v Preston Athletic 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
13-Jan-17 Cumbernauld Colts v Edinburgh City 7:45pm Broadwood
13-Jan-17 East Kilbride v Whitehill Welfare 8:00pm K Park
13-Jan-17 Heriot-Watt University v Edinburgh University 7:45pm Riccarton
13-Jan-17 Spartans v Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm Ainslie Park
13-Jan-17 Tynecastle v Edusport Academy 7:45pm Saughton 3G
13-Jan-17 University of Stirling idle
  Friday 20th January 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:15
20-Jan-17 Edinburgh City v University of Stirling 7:45pm Meggateland
20-Jan-17 Edinburgh University v Cumbernauld Colts 7:30pm Peffermill
20-Jan-17 Edusport Academy v Heriot-Watt University 7:45pm Ainslie Park
20-Jan-17 Lothian Thistle HV v Tynecastle 7:45pm Riccarton
20-Jan-17 Preston Athletic v East Kilbride 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
20-Jan-17 Whitehill Welfare v Spartans 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
20-Jan-17 BSC Glasgow idle
  Friday 27th January 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:16
27-Jan-17 Cumbernauld Colts v Edusport Academy 7:45pm Broadwood
27-Jan-17 East Kilbride v BSC Glasgow 8:00pm K Park
27-Jan-17 Heriot-Watt University v Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm Riccarton
27-Jan-17 Spartans v Preston Athletic 7:45pm Ainslie Park
27-Jan-17 Tynecastle v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm Saughton 3G
27-Jan-17 University of Stirling v Edinburgh University 7:45pm Gannochy S C
27-Jan-17 Edinburgh City idle
  Friday 3rd February 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:17
03-Feb-17 BSC Glasgow v Spartans 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
03-Feb-17 Edinburgh University v Edinburgh City 7:30pm Peffermill
03-Feb-17 Edusport Academy v University of Stirling 7:45pm Ainslie Park
03-Feb-17 Lothian Thistle HV v Cumbernauld Colts 7:45pm Riccarton
03-Feb-17 Preston Athletic v Tynecastle 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
03-Feb-17 Whitehill Welfare v Heriot-Watt University 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
03-Feb-17 East Kilbride idle
  Friday 10th February 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:18
10-Feb-17 Cumbernauld Colts v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm Broadwood
10-Feb-17 Edinburgh City v Edusport Academy 7:45pm Meggateland
10-Feb-17 Heriot-Watt University v Preston Athletic 7:45pm Riccarton
10-Feb-17 Spartans v East Kilbride 7:45pm Ainslie Park
10-Feb-17 Tynecastle v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm Saughton 3G
10-Feb-17 University of Stirling v Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm Gannochy S C
10-Feb-17 Edinburgh University idle
  Friday 17th February 2017
Lowland & EOS Under 20 Development Challenge Cup, First Round First Leg
17-Feb-17 Cumbernauld Colts v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm Broadwood
17-Feb-17 Preston Athletic v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
17-Feb-17 Spartans v Edusport Academy 7:45pm Ainslie Park
17-Feb-17 East Kilbride v University of Stirling 8:00pm K Park
17-Feb-17 Heriot-Watt University v Edinburgh City 7:45pm Riccarton
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, fixtures as announced
  Friday 24th February 2017
Lowland & EOS Under 20 Development Challenge Cup, First Round Second Leg
24-Feb-17 BSC Glasgow v Cumbernauld Colts 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
24-Feb-17 Whitehill Welfare v Preston Athletic 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
24-Feb-17 Edusport Academy v Spartans 7:45pm Ainslie Park
24-Feb-17 University of Stirling v East Kilbride 7:45pm Gannochy S C
24-Feb-17 Edinburgh City v Heriot-Watt University 7:45pm Meggateland
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, fixtures as announced
  Friday 3rd March 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:19
03-Mar-17 BSC Glasgow v Heriot-Watt University 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
03-Mar-17 East Kilbride v Tynecastle 8:00pm K Park
03-Mar-17 Edusport Academy v Edinburgh University 7:45pm Ainslie Park
03-Mar-17 Lothian Thistle HV v Edinburgh City 7:45pm Riccarton
03-Mar-17 Preston Athletic v Cumbernauld Colts 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
03-Mar-17 Whitehill Welfare v University of Stirling 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
03-Mar-17 Spartans idle
  Friday 10th March 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:20
10-Mar-17 Cumbernauld Colts v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm Broadwood
10-Mar-17 Edinburgh City v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm Meggateland
10-Mar-17 Edinburgh University v Lothian Thistle HV 7:30pm Peffermill
10-Mar-17 Heriot-Watt University v East Kilbride 7:45pm Riccarton
10-Mar-17 Tynecastle v Spartans 7:45pm Saughton 3G
10-Mar-17 University of Stirling v Preston Athletic 7:45pm Gannochy S C
10-Mar-17 Edusport Academy idle
  Friday 17th March 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:21
17-Mar-17 BSC Glasgow v University of Stirling 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
17-Mar-17 East Kilbride v Cumbernauld Colts 8:00pm K Park
17-Mar-17 Lothian Thistle HV v Edusport Academy 7:45pm Riccarton
17-Mar-17 Preston Athletic v Edinburgh City 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
17-Mar-17 Spartans v Heriot-Watt University 7:45pm Ainslie Park
17-Mar-17 Whitehill Welfare v Edinburgh University 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
17-Mar-17 Tynecastle idle
  Friday 24th March 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:22
24-Mar-17 Cumbernauld Colts v Spartans 7:45pm Broadwood
24-Mar-17 Edinburgh City v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm Meggateland
24-Mar-17 Edinburgh University v Preston Athletic 7:30pm Peffermill
24-Mar-17 Edusport Academy v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm Ainslie Park
24-Mar-17 Heriot-Watt University v Tynecastle 7:45pm Riccarton
24-Mar-17 University of Stirling v East Kilbride 7:45pm Gannochy S C
24-Mar-17 Lothian Thistle HV idle
  Monday/Tuesday 27th/28th March 2017
Lowland & EOS Under 20 Development Knockout Cup, First Round
2x-Mar-17 Spartans v Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm Ainslie Park
2x-Mar-17 University of Stirling v Tynecastle 7:45pm Gannochy S C
2x-Mar-17 Whitehill Welfare v Edinburgh City 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
2x-Mar-17 Edusport Academy v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm TBC
2x-Mar-17 Preston Athletic v University of Stirling 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
  Friday 31st March 2017
Lowland & EOS Under 20 Development Challenge Cup, Second Round First Leg
31-Mar-17 Tynecastle v Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm Saughton 3G
31-Mar-17 East Kilbride / Uni of Stirling v H-W Uni / Edinburgh City 7:45pm #
# – if both Heriot-Watt University and Lothian Thistle HV progress, order of legs will be reversed
31-Mar-17 Cumbernauld Colts / BSCG v Spartans / Edusport Acad 7:45pm
31-Mar-17 Preston Ath / Whitehill Wel v Edinburgh University 7:45pm
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, fixtures as announced
  Friday 7th April 2017
Lowland & EOS Under 20 Development Challenge Cup, Second Round Second Leg
07-Apr-17 Lothian Thistle HV v Tynecastle 7:45pm Riccarton
07-Apr-17 H-W Uni / Edinburgh City v East Kilbride / Uni of Stirling 7:45pm #
# – if both Heriot-Watt University and Lothian Thistle HV progress, order of legs will be reversed
07-Apr-17 Spartans / Edusport Acad v Cumbernauld Colts / BSCG 7:45pm
07-Apr-17 Edinburgh University v Preston Ath / Whitehill Wel 7:30pm Peffermill
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, fixtures as announced
Easter
Break
  Friday 21st April 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:23
21-Apr-17 BSC Glasgow v Edinburgh University 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
21-Apr-17 East Kilbride v Edinburgh City 8:00pm K Park
21-Apr-17 Preston Athletic v Edusport Academy 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
21-Apr-17 Spartans v University of Stirling 7:45pm Ainslie Park
21-Apr-17 Tynecastle v Cumbernauld Colts 7:45pm Saughton 3G
21-Apr-17 Whitehill Welfare v Lothian Thistle HV 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
21-Apr-17 Heriot-Watt University idle
  Friday 28th April 2017
Lowland & EOS Under 20 Development Knockout Cup, Second Round
28-Apr-17 East Kilbride v Cumbernauld Colts 8:00pm K Park
28-Apr-17 Heriot-Watt University v Preston Ath / Edinburgh Uni 7:45pm Riccarton
28-Apr-17 Whitehill Wel / Edin City v Uni of Stirling / Tynecastle 7:45pm
28-Apr-17 Spartans  / Lothian THV v Edusport Acad / BSC Glasg 7:45pm #
# – venue to be confirmed if Lothian Thistle HV progress
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, fixtures as announced
  Monday/Tuesday 1st/2nd May 2017
Lowland & EOS Under 20 Development Challenge Cup, Semi-Finals First Leg
  Friday 5th May 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:24
05-May-17 Cumbernauld Colts v Heriot-Watt University 7:45pm Broadwood
05-May-17 Edinburgh City v Spartans 7:45pm Meggateland
05-May-17 Edinburgh University v East Kilbride 7:30pm Peffermill
05-May-17 Edusport Academy v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm Ainslie Park
05-May-17 Lothian Thistle HV v Preston Athletic 7:45pm Riccarton
05-May-17 University of Stirling v Tynecastle 7:45pm Gannochy S C
05-May-17 Whitehill Welfare idle
  Monday/Tuesday 8th/9th May 2017
Lowland & EOS Under 20 Development Challenge Cup, Semi-Finals Second Leg
  Friday 12th May 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:25
12-May-17 BSC Glasgow v Lothian Thistle HV 8:00pm New Tinto Park Benburb
12-May-17 East Kilbride v Edusport Academy 8:00pm K Park
12-May-17 Heriot-Watt University v University of Stirling 7:45pm Riccarton
12-May-17 Preston Athletic v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm Middleshot 3G
12-May-17 Spartans v Edinburgh University 7:45pm Ainslie Park
12-May-17 Tynecastle v Edinburgh City 7:45pm Saughton 3G
12-May-17 Cumbernauld Colts idle
  Monday/Tuesday 15th/16th May 2017
Lowland & EOS Under 20 Development Knockout Cup, Semi-Finals
  Friday 19th May 2017
Lowland & East of Scotland Under 20 Development League, MD:26
19-May-17 Edinburgh City v Heriot-Watt University 7:45pm Meggateland
19-May-17 Edinburgh University v Tynecastle 7:30pm Peffermill
19-May-17 Edusport Academy v Spartans 7:45pm Ainslie Park
19-May-17 Lothian Thistle HV v East Kilbride 7:45pm Riccarton
19-May-17 University of Stirling v Cumbernauld Colts 7:45pm Gannochy S C
19-May-17 Whitehill Welfare v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm Lasswade 3G
19-May-17 Preston Athletic idle
  Monday/Tuesday 22nd/23rd May 2017
Lowland & EOS Under 20 Development Challenge Cup, FINAL #
# – or Friday 26th May 2017
  Friday 26th May 2017
Lowland & EOS Under 20 Development Knockout Cup, FINAL #
# – or Friday 2nd June 2017