March 2017

Wednesday 2nd March 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

BSC Glasgow v Spartans 7:45pm
East Kilbride v Gala Fairydean Rovers 7:45pm
Preston Athletic v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm
Threave Rovers P-P Cumbernauld Colts Postponed

The Southern Counties Cup, Third Round

St Cuthbert Wanderers v Dalbeattie Star 7:30pm

 

Saturday 5th March 2016

The South Challenge Cup, Third Round North-&-East Zone

Whitehill Welfare P-P Ormiston Postponed

The South Challenge Cup, First All-In Round

Spartans v BSC Glasgow 3pm
East Kilbride v Edinburgh City 3pm

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League 

Cumbernauld Colts v University of Stirling 3pm
Dalbeattie Star v Gala Fairydean Rovers 3pm
Selkirk P-P Vale of Leithen Postponed
Threave Rovers v Gretna 2008 3pm

 

Tuesday 8th March 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

Edinburgh University v Whitehill Welfare 7:30pm
University of Stirling v Gala Fairydean Rovers 7:45pm

Wednesday 9th March 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

BSC Glasgow v East Kilbride 7:45pm
Threave Rovers v Spartans 7:45pm

 

Friday 11th March 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League – Groundhop Day #1 *

Gretna 2008 v Dalbeattie Star * 7pm

Saturday 12th March 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League – Groundhop Day #2 *

Whitehill Welfare v Gala Fairydean Rovers * 11am
Preston Athletic v Threave Rovers * 2pm
Vale of Leithen v BSC Glasgow 3pm
Spartans v University of Stirling * 5pm
Edinburgh City v East Kilbride * 8pm

Please note the schedule and timings of certain games has been revised following a request from organisers GroundhopUK.

Sunday 13th March 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League – Groundhop Day #3 *

Edinburgh University v Selkirk * 12 noon

 

Tuesday 15th March 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

Gretna 2008 v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm
Threave Rovers v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm

 

Saturday 19th March 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

Dalbeattie Star v Whitehill Welfare 3pm
Edinburgh University v Cumbernauld Colts 3pm
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Vale of Leithen 3pm
Gretna 2008 v Edinburgh City 3pm
Selkirk v BSC Glasgow 3pm
Threave Rovers v University of Stirling 3pm

Sunday 20th March 2016

Football Nation East of Scotland Qualifying Cup, FINAL, at Albyn Park, Broxburn

Spartans v East Kilbride 3:30pm

 

Tuesday 22nd March 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

Preston Athletic v Dalbeattie Star 7:45pm

Wednesday 23rd March 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

Cumbernauld Colts v Gretna 2008 7:45pm
East Kilbride v Whitehill Welfare 7:45pm
Threave Rovers v Vale of Leithen 7:45pm
University of Stirling v BSC Glasgow 7:45pm

 

Saturday 26th March 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

BSC Glasgow v University of Stirling 3pm
Dalbeattie Star P-P Spartans Postponed
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Preston Athletic 3pm
Gretna 2008 v Cumbernauld Colts 3pm
Selkirk v Edinburgh City 3pm
Vale of Leithen v Threave Rovers 3pm
Whitehill Welfare v East Kilbride 3pm

 

Wednesday 30th March 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

BSC Glasgow P-P Threave Rovers Postponed
Vale of Leithen P-P Spartans Postponed
Whitehill Welfare v University of Stirling 6:15pm