2015/16 Lowland League Results

Saturday 1st August 2015

Dalbeattie Star 2 1 Vale of Leithen
East Kilbride 2 1 BSC Glasgow
Edinburgh City 3 0 Gretna 2008
Preston Athletic 0 3 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Selkirk 2 0 Edinburgh University
Whitehill Welfare 1 2 Threave Rovers
University of Stirling 1 1 Spartans

Wednesday 5th August 2015 

BSC Glasgow 2 1 Dalbeattie Star
Cumbernauld Colts 2 3 Whitehill Welfare
Edinburgh University 1 2 Edinburgh City
Gala Fairydean Rovers 1 3 University of Stirling
Gretna 2008 4 5 East Kilbride
Spartans 1 1 Preston Athletic
Vale of Leithen 1 4 Selkirk

Saturday 8th August 2015

BSC Glasgow 2 2 Selkirk
Cumbernauld Colts 1 2 Edinburgh City
Gala Fairydean Rovers 3 2 East Kilbride
Gretna 2008 2 1 University of Stirling
Spartans 4 2 Dalbeattie Star
Threave Rovers 0 1 Preston Athletic
Vale of Leithen 0 2 Whitehill Welfare

Wednesday 12th August 2015 

Selkirk 3 2 Spartans
University of Stirling 1 2 Cumbernauld Colts
Edinburgh City 3 0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Preston Athletic 2 1 Edinburgh University
Dalbeattie Star 1 0 Gretna 2008

Saturday 15th August 2015 

BSC Glasgow 0 4 Cumbernauld Colts
Selkirk 1 4 Dalbeattie Star
Spartans 3 2 Whitehill Welfare
Threave Rovers 1 2 Edinburgh City

Saturday 22nd August 2015 

Preston Athletic 0 4 BSC Glasgow
Gretna 2008 1 0 Spartans
Edinburgh University 4 0 Threave Rovers
Edinburgh City 1 4 Whitehill Welfare
East Kilbride 5 4 Selkirk
Dalbeattie Star 2 2 University of Stirling
Cumbernauld Colts 0 1 Vale of Leithen

Wednesday 26th August 2015

Spartans 1 1 East Kilbride
Whitehill Welfare 0 1 Edinburgh University
University of Stirling 5 1 Preston Athletic
Vale of Leithen 3 2 Gala Fairydean Rovers

Saturday 29th August 2015 

BSC Glasgow 2 4 Gretna 2008
Selkirk 3 5 Cumbernauld Colts
Threave Rovers 1 4 Gala Fairydean Rovers
University of Stirling 3 1 Edinburgh City
Vale of Leithen 1 4 East Kilbride
Whitehill Welfare 0 0 Dalbeattie Star
Spartans 5 0 Edinburgh University

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

 

Saturday 1st October 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

Dalbeattie Star v Spartans
Vale of Leithen v East Kilbride
East Stirlingshire v Gretna 2008
Edinburgh University v Whitehill Welfare
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Cumbernauld Colts
Preston Athletic v University of Stirling
Selkirk v BSC Glasgow
Vale of Leithen v Civil Service Strollers
East Kilbride v Hawick Royal Albert

William Hill Scottish Cup

Hawick Royal Albert V Civil Service Strollers

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

Tuesday 4th October 2016

Cumbernauld Colts v Whitehill Welfare
Edinburgh University v East Kilbride
Gretna 2008 v Gala Fairydean Rovers
Hawick Royal Albert v Selkirk
Preston Athletic v Dalbeattie Star
University of Stirling v Civil Service Strollers

Wednesday 5th October 2016

 Ferrari packaging Lowland League

BSC Glasgow v Vale of Leithen

William Hill Scottish Cup

Cumbernauld Colts v Leith Athletic

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

Saturday 8th October 2016

Civil Service Strollers v Preston Athletic
Cumbernauld Colts v East Kilbride
Dalbeattie Star v Gretna 2008
East Stirlingshire v BSC Glasgow
Hawick Royal Albert v Gala Fairydean Rovers
University of Stirling v Edinburgh University
Vale of Leithen v Selkirk
Whitehill Welfare v Spartans

Saturday 22nd October 

William Hill Scottish Cup Round 2

Annan Athletic v East Stirlingshire
Arbroath v Univeristy of Stirling
Berwick Rangers v Hawick Royal Albert
BSC Glasgow v Beith Juniors
Buckie Thistle v Gretna 2008
Cowdenbeath v East Kilbride
Cumbernauld Colts v Forres Mechanics
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Elgin City
Huntly v Spartans
Preston Athletic v Montrose
Wick Academy v Whitehill Welfare

 

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

Saturday 29th October 2016

Civil Service Strollers v Dalbeattie Star
East Kilbride v Vale of Leithen
Gala Fairydean Rovers v East Stirlingshire
Gretna 2008 v Preston Athletic
Selkirk v Edinburgh University
Spartans v Hawick Royal Albert
University of Stirling v Cumbernauld Colts
Whitehill Welfare v BSC Glasgow

 

Saturday 2nd April 2016 

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

BSC Glasgow 0-2 Edinburgh University
Gretna 2008 0-3 Selkirk
Preston Athletic 0-5 University of Stirling
Spartans 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Vale of Leithen 1-8 Dalbeattie Star

The South Challenge Cup, Third Round North-&-East Zone (3:00pm)

Whitehill Welfare 3-2 Ormiston

The South Challenge Cup, Semi-Finals (3:00pm)

Edusport Academy 0-2 Edinburgh City

Saturday 9th April 2016

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League 

Cumbernauld Colts 1-0 Selkirk
Dalbeattie Star 0-2 BSC Glasgow
East Kilbride 5-2 Vale of Leithen
Edinburgh City 1-0 University of Stirling
Edinburgh University 3-4 Spartans
Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-0 Threave Rovers
Gretna 2008 1-0 Whitehill Welfare

Saturday 16th April 2016 

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League 

BSC Glasgow 3-1 Preston Athletic
Selkirk 1-5 East Kilbride
Spartans 2-1 Gretna 2008
Threave Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh University
University of Stirling 3-1 Dalbeattie Star
Vale of Leithen 3-3 Cumbernauld Colts

Wednesday 20th April 2016 

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League

Preston Athletic 5-0 Threave Rovers
Selkirk 1-2 University of Stirling

Ferrari Packaging Lowland League Cup, First Round

Whitehill Welfare 1-2 Spartans